The following students of Bethlehem-Center High School have been named to the honor roll for the first nine-week grading period of the 2018-19 school year:

Grade 12

Highest honors: Mason Anderson, Bryce Balsamo, Michael Berdar, Brandon DelaTorre, Evan Dreucci, Grace Ewing, Casey Falcon, James Fox, Cory Frazee, Travis French, Dominic Fundy, Breanna Gardner, Kendall Grable, Rachel Gray, Bryce Lincoski, Abigail McDaniel, Lucas Mikolay, Ian Nelson, Francesca Paul, Frankie Pryor, Isabella Quinones, Jessica Stepp, Graham Sterling, Ayla Stopko, Talia Welsh, Erin Wood, Haley Yanosky, Lauren Zelnis

High honors: Talon Balog, Grant Barnhart, Caileigh Bolin, Daniel Clark, Teighan Finley, Adolph Garcia, Isabella Garcia, Victoria Gilpin, James Gwyer, Zachary Hayden, James Knizner, Emily Lacey, Jacob Lacey, Richard LaRosa, Meghan Lopez, Noah Meyers, Madison Mock, Amy Moore, Travis Muniz, Jordan Nestor, Emily Sabitini, Luke Webeck, Noah Wible, Kenadee Yanosky, Drake Zellie

Honors: Jacob Baker, Bailey Bedillion, Shane Belmont, Joseph Berish, Jordan Blackburn, Aimee Boothe, Mikaila Cecil, Mackenzie Crile, Anthony DellaPenna, Tyler Dobrinski, Aaron Faure, Sidney Frazee, Nicholas Frost, Jason Gilbert, Joseph Green, Gabrielle Hines, Jacob Housel, Tabitha Karolewics, Genin King, Bailey Lincoski Matthew Lopez, Meghan McCracken, Carissa McDonald, Shelby Morton, Jordan Painter, Christopher Pohill, Jared Pyle, David Rager, Benjamin Ross, Felicity Smith, Autumn Stoneking, Dawson Taylor, Macayla Traverso-Bloom, Sydney Urbine, Jacob Weimer, Nicole White

Grade 11

Highest honors: Zachary Ankney, Zoey Ankney, Christopher Bittinger, Jacob Bobbs, Andrew Bower, Michael Brierley, Carrington Brown, Thomas Bruno, Logan Burrell, Savannah Coyle, Hannah Davis, Holly Dzamba, Christopher Fiedler, Todd Fisher, Zachary Gagnon, Olivia Greco, Hannah Harhai, Amber Harvey, McKenna Henry, Sarah Hess, Joshua Hicks, Emily Jenkins, Faith Johnson, Mikayla Kanalis, Beau Klein, Nathan Knizner, Brandon Lincoski, George Malanosky, Hanna Moore, Timothy O’Leary, Jenna Piper, Katryna Quinones, Jonathan Sape, Terah Shoup, Baylee Swarrow, Elizabeth Trump, Chelsea Weid

High honors: Payge Anderson, Benett Bauer, Paige Clark, Andrew Dorsey, Haleigh Gibson, Amber Headlee, Christian Holmes, Madison Hunyady, Robert Kessler, Markazia Lewis, Alexis McCollum, David Morris, Sierra Phillips, Avory Pratt, Tyler Sheets, Ashley Vail, Dalton White, David Wiltrout

Honors: Makiah Bayus, Kevin Beal, Gage Burk, Mackenzie Cacia, Bayleigh Comer, Kasey Cronin, Devyn Dingle, Laura Esmond, Dylan Ferguson, Kaitlin Garland, Samuel Gordon, Leonard Johns, Chase Lacey, Ryan Lynch, Autumn Mello, David Moore, Nina Packrall, Robert Prine, Dylan Shashura, Mackenzie Swarrow, Sydney Szymkowiak

Grade 10

Highest honors: Cale Aloe, Daniesha Cole, Sadie Gagnon, Levi Hess, Noelle Hunter, Nathan Kalamaras, Brendon MacFann, Alissa Minerd, Easton McDaniel, Ryan Ross, Jessica Samol, Austin Sethman, Jacob Sinclair, Zoey Sussan, Jeweliana Whipkey, Ian Wright, Jacob Yanosky, Jennifer Zelenick

High honors: Cambria Baker, Leah Bodway, Vincent Clutter, Mark Cramer, DaJion Devers, Haylee Falcon, Ariana Garcia, David Heinz, Alexander Houston, Mallory Little, Alexis Logan, Jesse Mitchell, Allison McGrady, Garrett Poland, Luke Pollock, Xavier Rasel, Anna Sloan, Justin Stepp

Honors: Natalie Beadling, Zachary Bogumit, Deanna Cowley, Joseph Crawford, Scott Davidson, Halaina Durila, Olivia Flowers, Noah Foutz, Isabella Garofalo, Elijah Heirendt, Mary Beth Hill, Nathaniel Kelly, MacKenzie Little, Alexis Medlen, Jordan Miller, Kandalyn Milostan, Dustyn Montogomery, Cameron Palmer, Kade Plants, Alexis Policz, Cory Popielarczyk, David Sawyers, Noah Symcheck, Blayze Vilcoss, Justin Welsh

Grade 9

Highest honors: Joshua Deems, Allison Dobrinski, Alauia Gillis, Anna Marie Knizner, Benjamin Koontz, Reed Piper, Jason Sargent, Ashley Schoch

High honors: William Blayney, Ella Boothe, Elsa Getz, Lia Grace, Justine Hundertmark, Joshua Hunter, Chase Malanosky, Julia Ogrodowski, Sarah Paci, Angel Pratt, Alexandria Rager, Rebecca Redd, Kassadie Rice, Ryann Sape, Emily Shaw, Brandy Shorts, Alexis Snyder, Bryer Sphar, Ryan Takash, Coby Watson

Honors: Bryson Bauer, Christian Berish, Haden Bizub, Kennedy Brown, Logan Conti, Drake Cook, Madalynn Crile, Alston Csutoros, Donald Davey, Catlin Dolansky, Jackson Gwyer, Bre-Anna Harps, Riley Henck, Colton Johnson, Colby Kuhns, Keira Mayer, Anthony McCracken, ALeaya Medlen, Devin Mitchell, Danielle Morgan, Vanessa Painter, Drusilla Paxton, Trevor Pettit, Deanna Sands, Kaylia Segarra, Anthony Setaro, Blake Shashura, Damarien Shepherd, Zander Sims, Haylie Skonezny, Jaden Sommovilla, Davis Stepp, Jaylah Sumey, Kira Vail, Alfred Veatch, Wyatt Webeck, Lauren White, Nathan Zelnis

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.