The following students at Bethlehem-Center Middle School were named to the honor roll for the first nine-week grading period of the 2017-18 school year:

Grade 8

Highest honors — Christian Berish, Ella Boothe, Joshua Deems, Allison Dobrinski, Elsa Getz, Alauria Gillis, Justine Hundertmark, Joshua Hunter, Anna Marie Knizner, Benjamin Koontz, Chase Malanosky, Julia Ogrodowski, Sarah Painter, Reed Piper, Damarien Shepherd, Mabrey Smouse, Alexis Snyder

High honors — Bryson Bauer, William Blayney, Alston Csutoros, Colby Kuhns, Kyle McCollum, Devin Mitchell, Danielle Morgan, Aaron Plants, Angel Pratt, Rebecca Redd, Kassadie Rice, Ryann Sape, Ashley Schoch, Bryer Sphar, Davis Stepp, Dylan Wise, Nathan Zelnis

Honors — Corisa Bercosky, Kennedy Brown, Aidan Clark, Drake Cook, Madalynn Crile, Jacob Davis, Julianne Davis, Catlin Dolansky, Tyler Fisher, Bryan Hanning, Riley Henck, Mckenzie Holmes, Doriann Hoover, Colton Johnson, Keira Mayer, A’leaya Medlen, Ruben Miller, Ethan Novotney, Ethan Pasquale, Colby Patterson, Trevor Pettit, Jason Sargent, Julian Segarra, Kaylia Segarra, Anthony Setaro, Blake Shashura, Emily Shaw, Xander Sims, Jaden Sommovilla, Jaylah Sumey, Ryan Takash, Amelia Trippy, Kira Vail, Alfred Veatch, Coby Watson, Wyatt Webeck, Nicholas Wiltrout

Grade 7

Highest honors — Emma Andre, Tyler Berish, Evalee Binns, Gavin Binns, Jacklyn Blayney, Jacob Bruno, Eden Delaney, Gavin Durkin, Sara Grimes, Haylee Lingis, Lily Nichols, Domonik Revi, Skyler Rose-Zangla, Sara Smalley, Zachary Sussan, David Winkleblech, Hannah Zelnis

High honors — Jasper Berish, Bryce Bobbs, Blake Henry, Sarah Painter, Jason Paternoster, Gianna Petersen, Brock Thomas, Savannah Wagers

Honors — Eli Barbacow, Jason Beal, Jordan Centofanti, Stefan Day, Tyler Debnar, Gina Difilippo, Tyson Dingle, Kendyl Ferguson, Alexis Grennawalt, Blake Kerik, Gabrielle Kress, Albert Medlen, Warren Midkiff, Natasha Pinkney, Kylie Smith, Jacob Stauffer, Damien Wadsworth, Lauren R. White, Haylie Work

Grade 6

Highest honors — Isaac Bundy, Georgia Foutz, Jayce Hundertmark, Waylon Kreger, Brianna MacFann, Kaelyn Makrush, Marilyn Marody, Dale Milliken, Ryan Minerd, Gabriel Mock, Kaylie Painter, Sonya Petersen, Trinity Rudman, Raymond Schiller, Zachary Sinclair, Kyra Span, Gianna Stay, Noah Stofcheck, Brody Tharp, Kera Urick, Hunter Vuono, Cheyenne White, Nicholas Wrenshall

High honors — Marissa Aloe, Cassandra Buss, Brandon Karolewics, Gabriel Levkulich, Gemma Mort, Brian Price, Vincent Setaro, Abigail Shaw

Honors — Arianna Castillo, Nickolas Clark, Austin Comer, Craig Conley, Makayla Danko, Jada Davis, Jonathon Esmond, Abby Falcon, Paige Gilbert, Madison Mayle, William Rathbun, Thomas Ruddick, Rylee Schillinger, Kaytlynn Signorini, Alexis Stasko, Jacob Stepp, David Stillwell, Terista Swoger, Ethan Varesko

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.