The following students received degrees from California University of Pennsylvania following the spring 2019 academic session:

Acme

Associate -- Alyssa Helterbran

Bachelor’s -- Alyssa Helterbran

Adah

Associate -- Jamie G. Kooser

Bachelor’s -- Jamie G. Kooser

Beallsville

Associate -- Evan Shoop

Bachelor’s -- Evan Shoop

Belle Vernon

Associate -- Cassie Clark, Michael A. DeRiggi, Jill Gluszek, Ashley N. Hurst, Bobbi Jo Morgan, Daniel Mraz

Bachelor’s -- Bradley W. Branik, Cassie Clark, Michael A. DeRiggi, Micale Ellison, Jill Gluszek, Ashley N. Hurst, Bobbi Jo Morgan, Daniel Mraz

Master’s – Christina M. Knaus, McKayla Spurlock

Doctorate -- Amy L. Nash

Bentleyville

Associate -- Amanda J. Cole, Laura Shaw

Bachelor’s -- Amanda J. Cole, Serena R. Costello, Timothy J. Kurutz, Laura Shaw

Master’s -- Aeriel F. Dochenetz

Brownsville

Associate -- Zhaqweyza Armstrong, Lauren A. Beck, Brittany L. Johnson, Taylor A. Green, Jennifer N. Markovich, Whitney N. Ptak, Averi L. Rose, Stacy L. Savona, Noah Saxon, John Sofran, Mackenzie L. Swords, Jillian L. Thorn

Bachelor’s -- Zhaqweyza Armstrong, Lauren A. Beck, Joslyn V. DeCarlo, Taylor A. Green, Brittany L. Johnson, Jennifer N. Markovich, Whitney N. Ptak, Averi L. Rose, Stacy L. Savona, Noah Saxon, John Sofran, Mackenzie L. Swords, Jillian L. Thorn

Master’s -- Emma M. Petrosky, Shelby L. Urbine

California

Associate -- Courtney A. Cortazzo, Caitlyn N. Emmons, Jordan C. Freeburn, Allison R. Greenlief, Andrew J. Gustafson, Tristan M. Jenkins, Brett M. Joseph, Tyler M. Kuntz, Anthony C. Martin, Michael P. McKenna, Austin D. Mitchell, Nicholas S. Nevins, Morgan E. Patterson

Bachelor’s -- Courtney A. Cortazzo, Jordan C. Freeburn, Allison R. Greenlief, Andrew J. Gustafson, Tristan M. Jenkins, Colin Killins, Tyler M. Kuntz, Kendra D. Long, Anthony C. Martin, Michael P. McKenna, Austin D. Mitchell, Nicholas S. Nevins, Morgan E. Patterson

Master’s -- Jessica L. Vance

Carmichaels

Associate -- Devan P. Doman, Baleigh E. Gray

Bachelor’s -- Amanda L. Brown, Arleigh S. Courie, Devan P. Doman, Baleigh E. Gray, Sara O. Reeves

Master’s -- Courtney A. Stofcheck

Charleroi

Associate -- Brittany Huber, Michael Matyas, Mark Torlone, Emily C. Wolfe

Bachelor’s -- James E. Diaz, Maria Dolak, Brittany Huber, Michael Matyas, Andrew Miller, Megan L. Teres, Mark Torlone, Emily C. Wolfe

Master’s -- Jacob C. Morris, Jessica L. Tyburski, Heather L. Wollett

Clarksville

Associate -- Randy J. Allum

Coal Center

Associate -- Bryan J. Malmgren

Bachelor’s -- Bryan J. Malmgren

Master’s -- Susan A. Custer, Courtney E. Pro

Cokeburg

Master’s -- Kelsee E. Cox

Connellsvile

Associate -- Douglas J. Brighton, Hunter Detwiler, James B. Manges, Ryan W. Premus, Andrew J. Rowan, Mavrick S. Welling

Bachelor’s -- Alexa R. Bernhardt, Douglas J. Brighton, Hunter Detwiler, Katy E. Earnesty, Jordan D. Kinnick, Katelyn L. Lubich, Audra L. McFadden, James B. Manges, Ryan W. Premus, Andrew J. Rowan, Mavrick S. Welling

Master’s -- Paul W. Emanuel, Paige N. Reese

Doctorate -- Steven J. Shaffer

Daisytown

Master’s -- Nicole L. Kennedy

Donora

Associate -- Timothy Adams, Kristen D. Koch, Martina Morgan, Beau R. Stoioff

Bachelor’s -- Timothy Adams, Kristen D. Koch, Martina Morgan, Beau R. Stoioff

Master’s -- Alexa M. Forlini, Victoria L. Zimmerman

East Millsboro

Associate -- Brandon J. Brosky, Luke P. Drilak

Bachelor’s -- Brandon J. Brosky, Luke P. Drilak

Fairbank

Associate-- Nathan W. Grant

Fayette City

Associate -- Hannah E. Lindey, Amanda Lynch, Zoe M. Zadrozny

Bachelor’s -- Erica N. Bednarczyk, Kelly J. Lash, Hannah E. Lindey, Amanda Lynch

Finleyville

Associate -- Brian Bojarski, Jennifer E. Caldwell, Sarah M. Davis, Kaitlyn D. Hudson

Bachelor’s -- Brian Bojarski, Jennifer E. Caldwell, Sarah M. Davis, Kaitlyn D. Hudson

Fredericktown

Associate -- Shyanne Hilliard, Alina M. Morris

Bachelor’s -- Shyanne Hilliard, Alina M. Morris

Master’s -- Brooke E. LaBrasca, Rachel A. Pagac

Greensboro

Associate -- Mary E. Aston-Richards, Andrew Buchtan

Bachelor’s -- Mary E. Aston-Richards, Andrew Buchtan

Grindstone

Associate -- Angel C. Gibson, Ashley M. Lutska, Alex N. Marks

Bachelor’s -- Angel C. Gibson, Ashley M. Lutska, Alex N. Marks

Hiller

Associate -- Julia Shumar, Katelyn A. Victor

Bachelor’s -- Julia Shumar, Katelyn A. Victor

Hopwood

Bachelor’s -- Samantha Moody

Hunker

Bachelor’s -- Paige A. Rush

Jefferson

Associate -- Daniel G. Blosser, Victoria E. Conti

Bachelor’s -- Daniel G. Blosser, Victoria E. Conti

Keisterville

Associate -- Brianna Hunter

Bachelor’s -- Brianna Hunter

Lake Lynn

Associate -- Blake E. Reicholf

Bachelor’s -- Blake E. Reicholf

Lemont Furnace

Associate -- Dominic A. Galderisi, Michael R. Grim, Stefan J. Hayducko

Bachelor’s -- Dominic A. Galderisi, Michael R. Grim, Stefan J. Hayducko, Michaela C. Lowery

Marianna

Associate -- Daniel W. Smith

Bachelor’s -- Jordan Donahoo, Daniel W. Smith

Masontown

Associate -- Lacie L. Valiante

Bachelor’s -- Lacie L. Valiante

Master’s -- Melanie R. Hlatky

Mather

Associate -- Alexis P. Burwell, Christian M. Randolph

Bachelor’s -- Alexis P. Burwell, Christian M. Randolph

McClellandtown

Associate -- Hillary Cunningham, Christopher J. Uphold

Bachelor’s -- Hillary Cunningham, Christopher J. Uphold

Mill Run

Associate -- Caitlyn Steyer

Bachelor’s -- Caitlyn Steyer

Millsboro

Associate -- Taylor J. Hilling

Bachelor’s -- Taylor J. Hilling

Monessen

Associate -- Mia Marie V. Canestrale, Tyler J. Shash, Emmalee G. Smith, Aaron C. Thompson

Bachelor’s -- Mia Marie V. Canestrale, Lauren M. Perry, Brianna J. Salvino, Tyler J. Shash, Emmalee G. Smith, Aaron C. Thompson

Doctorate -- Patrick Picciarelli

Monongahela

Associate -- Tyler C. Buckley, Myles F. Lenger, Hannah L. Lovejoy, Heather L. Mayer, Nathan M. Necciai, Luke Offerman, April K. Pfrogner, Jennifer R. Tilghman, Nick M. Vavasori, Jake Wisener

Bachelor’s -- Tyler C. Buckley, Deanna T. DeRose, Renee C. Fries, Myles F. Lenger, Hannah L. Lovejoy, Heather L. Mayer, Nathan M. Necciai, Luke Offerman, April K. Pfrogner, Zachary R. Smith, Jennifer R. Tilghman, Nick M. Vavasori, Jake Wisener

Master’s -- Dana L. Buttlar, Amy M. Coll, Emily J. Grove, Angela K. Peddicord

Mount Pleasant

Associate -- Brandon M. Collins, Cynthia A. Zelmore

Bachelor’s -- Savannah G. Clark, Brandon M. Collins, Kelsey E. Kuhns, Cynthia A. Zelmore

Master’s -- Jana Olsen

Nemacolin

Associate -- Hannah R. Hughes

Bachelor’s -- Hannah R. Hughes

New Eagle

Associate -- Erik W. DiNardo

Bachelor’s -- Erik W. DiNardo

Master’s -- Kirsten A. Leonard

New Salem

Associate -- Cody L. Brooks, Michael D. Carney, Breanna D. Collins, Ronald Kutek

Bachelor’s -- Cody L. Brooks, Michael D. Carney, Breanna D. Collins, Ronald Kutek, Sarah E. Ondra

New Stanton

Associate -- Mounir Barjaoui

Bachelor’s -- Mounir Barjaoui

Normalville

Bachelor’s -- Ashley D. Pritts

North Charleroi

Bachelor’s -- Mallory Miller

Doctorate -- Kirstie Bruno

Ohiopyle

Associate -- Bradley M. Mann

Bachelor’s -- Bradley M. Mann

Perryopolis

Associate-- Natalie R. Martin

Bachelor’s -- Natalie R. Martin, Lakota A. Stark

Republic

Associate -- Erin N. Stump

Bachelor’s -- Erin N. Stump

Master’s -- Nicole M. Matis

Rices Landing

Associate -- Vincent C. Palone

Bachelor’s -- Vincent C. Palone

Richeyville

Associate -- Jacob H. Ford

Bachelor’s -- Jacob H. Ford, Alexandra B. Revi

Roscoe

Associate -- Cassandra L. Smith, Amanda M. Treser

Bachelor’s -- Cassandra L. Smith

Master’s -- Leslie M. Abbey

Rostraver Township

Associate -- Jocelyn Davis

Bachelor’s -- Jocelyn Davis

Ruffsdale

Associate -- Robert R. Malone

Bachelor’s -- Marina S. Kosor, Robert R. Malone

Scenery Hill

Master’s -- Dylan A. Morrell, Hayley M. Wilson

Scottdale

Associate -- Michael K. Blaze, Melissa S. Kopcho

Bachelor’s -- Michael K. Blaze, Megan J. Collins, Melissa S. Kopcho

Master’s -- Christina L. King, Keith A. Medley

Smithfield

Associate -- Trudy L. Beatty, Cassia E. Kaputa

Bachelor’s -- Kayla L. Hancheck, Cassia E. Kaputa

Master’s -- Alexis N. Carpeal, Anna K. Griffith

Smock

Associate -- Tyler Leake

Bachelor’s -- Tyler Leake

Master’s -- Heather Maceiko

Smithton

Associate -- Katie Cosalter, Lori M. Rush, Tyler S. Shupe

Bachelor’s -- Katie Cosalter, Lori M. Rush, Tyler S. Shupe

Stockdale

Bachelor’s -- Kayla N. Mauk

Sycamore

Master’s -- Jessica M. Jacobs

Uniontown

Associate -- Katherine M. Burgess, Melissa M. Coll, Myranda N. Cunningham, Jennifer L. Cygan, Lyricc R. King, Luke V. Kopec, Jason Leone, Nicole Marietta, Gregg A. Maruca, Mathew J. Rush, David J. Rutter, Megan E. Sherwood, Dylan W. Swenglish, Jordan J. Vecchiolla, Cierra Yowler

Bachelor’s -- Katherine M. Burgess, Melissa M. Coll, Myranda N. Cunningham, Mariah N. Custer, Jennifer L. Cygan, Deanna M. DeLorenzo, Tiffany A. Firmstone, Lyricc R. King, Luke V. Kopec, Allison M. Kuklar, Jason Leone, Nicole Marietta, Gregg A. Maruca, Tracey Pirronello, Amber J. Pitts, Frank S. Rhodes, David J. Rutter, Jessica L. Shears, Megan E. Sherwood, Emily R. Smearcheck, Dylan W. Swenglish, Jordan J. Vecchiolla, Andrea R. Williams, Cierra Yowler

Master’s -- Kelsey E. Bailey, Cassandra N. Fuller, Samantha J. Huey, Katherine E. Miller, Paul M. Shipley, Sarah M. Silva, Ephraim Yoder

Vanderbilt

Associate -- Kaylee M. Bloom, Joshua M. Cree

Bachelor’s -- Kaylee M. Bloom, Derek A. Coldren, Joshua M. Cree

Waynesburg

Associate-- Jennifer Mihal, Jamie Patton, Victor R. Tsang

Bachelor’s -- Camryn R. Dugan, Jennifer Mihal, Jamie Patton, Victor R. Tsang

Master’s -- Kathleen M. Kirby

West Newton

Bachelor’s -- Kristina M. Cannon, Jackelyn Vey,

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.