Central Greene School District

Margaret Bell Miller Middle School in Waynesburg, part of the Central Greene School District. (Photo by Natasha Heinz)

Grade 6

Highest Honors

Wynter R. Bailes, Duncan A. Barto, Jeffrey M. Blair, Jayleia S. Blouir, Nora T. Burnett, Joella J. Calvert, Peyton A. Cowell, Jackson R. Fisher, Camden L. Forbes, Kol J. Ford, Lillian R. Greenwood, Colton E. Hampson, Camryn J. Hawfield, Eli J. Huffman, Zachery W. Jiblits, Keira M. Kennedy, Shay B. Krainbucher, Daniel J. Lagaza, Kadence S. Lemley, Evan Lin, Madison R. Loughner, Alex J. Martin, Robert V. Martin, Katelynn M. Mcchesney, Ella L. Miller, Olivia S. Mills, Tristan G. Morgan, Lucas D. Pettit, Cheyenne E. Pierson, Scout B. Plesko, Rylei B. Rastoka, Mac A. Renner, CraigT. Rohanna, Chance W. Roupe, Mason J. Schroyer, Tucker R. Smith, Mylo C. Snyder, Austin R. Surber, Kory W. Taylor, Gina R. Tedrow, Noah M. Willard, Brody A. Woods, Nolan M. Yenchik

High Honors

Gabriella R. Brumley, Jackson A. Dean, Marley D. Febinger, Abigail E. Hartman, Keyona R. Kniceley, Emma M. Lawson, Sophina M. Maute, Kimberly J. Milliken, Keri L. Phillips, Samuel M. Riley, Madison P. Scogin, Anastasia A. Serenta

Honors

Isabella L. Andrews, Makenzie E. Armstrong-Keedy, Jarius N. Baker, Daniel L. Brookover, Gracelynn R. Brumley, Emily A. Carder, Brendan J. Cole, Chad P. Corwin, Kameryn E. Deter, Steven. W. Ellis, Hayden A. Fields, Kaydee L. Forgen, Cole A. Fox, Dominic H. George, Logan J. Gray, Floyd E. Huff, Faith E. Long, Mason G. Mankey, Jordan C. Patterson, Trenton A. Reha, Linzy M. Rush, Aiden E. Smith, Aaron M. Vukmanic, Deakin A. Whipkey, Dane M. Woods

Honorable Mention

Katie M. Anderson, Bradly B. Brumley, Hunter M. Caldwell, Addison B. Cunningham, Cole J. Knight, Lynlea J. Mcdonald, Chase K. Orr

Grade 7

Highest Honors

Bayli J. Barclay, Paige M. Beers, Dominic B. Benamati, Abraham D. Calvert, Bree E. Clutter, Avery L. Davis, Enrico V. Depetris, Sydney J. Fox, Mikaylynn J. Good, Leighana C. Gooden, Tyler J. Groves, Bella A. Haas, Joelle C. Harrison, Emma C. Hellem, Daryn T. Henry, Katherine L. Jameson, London L. Kelley, Breanna R. Kerr, Joseph C. Kirsch, Bryn A. Lahew, Jenna G. Longstreth, Ferdinand J. Martinez, Caley M. Mooney, Trinity E. Scott, Gianna M. Seese, Kennedy L. Smith, Brian M. Smitley, Jacob D. Stephenson, Dalton L. Taylor, Jaden V. Tretinik, Eleanor R. Turner, Alexander J. Vansickle, Alyssa M. Wise

High Honors

Noah R. Baldwin, Natalie N. Conner, Briena G. Coon, Molly L. Cooper, Ethan J. Ely, Nathan G. Fox, Damien X. Harmon, Jayden L. Laskody, Faith E. Moore, Blake C. Nicklow, Shelby R. Pack, Braydon D. Phillips, Mya A. Smith, Aidan E. Snider, Gabriel A. Snyder, Chloe R. Statler, Isabelle H. Talpas, Aidan A. Titus, Derek J. Turcheck, Alec R. Welsh, Joseph E. Withrow

Honors

Nathaniel J. Ammons, Joei A. Barchiesi, Ayden A. Cox, Brookelynn M. Forgen, Jaymes C. Forgen, Wyatt A. Franklin, Chloe M. Lawson, Vincent M. Maley, Ava G. Matiyasic, Lane M. Mccollum, NevaehN. Moore, Chase A. Phillips, Kayleigh M. Rush, Aiden R. Shannon, Ethan J. Spencer, Jacob R. Tennant, Calista M. Tharp, Karissa M. Thompson, Amrei T. Weber, Ahearn G. Weimer, Sarah R. Wilson

Honorable Mention

Grant Chapman, Isabella G. Dickey, David M. Kervaski

Grade 8

Highest Honors

Kaylee M. Ayers, Addison R. Blair, Kylie A. Blaker, Claudia D.Dunfee, Larkyn E. Grimes, Baylee G. Hampson, Thomas M. Higley, Karlee R. Hogue, Tyler H. Jeffries, Christopher M. Kelley, Emma G. Kindervater, Brynn D. Kirby, Colleen C. Lemley, Lauren Martin, Lily C. Maute, Benjamin R. Maxwell, Ayslinn R. Metzger, Dylan J. Miller, Brianna M. Pettit, Hunter D. Rogers, Kaley J. Rohanna, Taylor N. Sibert, Alexis A. Spitznogle, Keelan E. Sproat, Dani E. Stockdale, Ember B. Weber, Ethan C. West, Anna M. Whyte, Breydon R. Woods, Trenton B. Zupper

High Honors

Kiersten D. Blaker, Aidan P. Fitch, Chase C. Fox, Jacob R. Gatrell, Daniel R. Huffman, Bryce R. King, Savanna J. King, Lake M. Litwinovich, Brena M. Logsdon, Richard W. Owens, Colby R. Pauley, KasideeR. Phillips, Kayla A. Strelick, Faithlyn R. Vukmanic, Quentin D. Wesley, Nickolas W. Willard, Ashlee D. Wilson

Honors

Morgan D. Ankrom, Braden W. Benke, Logan E. Crouse, Zoe N. Deter, Haley E. Gamble, Kryshton P. Gaskill, Lola E. Griffin, Aiden M. Guesman, Chloe M. Holloway, Abbigail P. Kidd, Garrett E. King, Penelope E. Klein, Cory A. Phillips, Teja L. Phillips, Chad H. Plesko, Lucille J. Pulkownik, Megan A. Riggleman, Madison L. Rose, Lexi N. Rush, Hailee M. Sova, Lillian R. Talpas, Travis R. Tedrow, Jordan B. Whoolery, Johnna P. Williams

Honorable Mention

Gage M. Arthur, Emma P. Evans, Josalyn H. Fields, Devin J. Gustafson, Cloe E. Huff, Aidan J. Kesner, Teagan N. Klaner, Joshua P. Pultorak, Taylor D. Whitlatch, Bradon M. Wilson, Delmas L. Wise

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.