Fayette County

The following property transfers were filed with the Fayette County Recorder of Deeds for the week of June 26-July 1:

David L. Takach and others to Melissa A. Miller, property in Perryopolis for $112,000.

David S. Harper to Lori Wilson, property in North Union Township for $80,000.

Kevin J. Evans and others to Tyler J. Vivio and Ashley N. Silvis, property in Bullskin Township for $142,500.

Arthur H. Hall Jr. to Joseph B. Jones, property in Connellsville for $48,000.

Stephanie A. Wiltrout to Alex Levandoski, property in Everson for $87,000.

Estate of Margaret E. Geary to Ian E. Biss, property in Saltlick Township for $80,000.

Estate of Lois Ann Rosneck to Duane R. Clark Jr. and Kelli J. Cagguano, property in Redstone Township for $120,000.

Sandra F. Murray to George A. Cafasso, property in Perry Township for $36,000.

Jeanne Burth to Toerry Witt and others, property in Masontown for $10,000.

Ron Koshara to Dennis R. Swope Jr. and others, property in Springfield Township for $22,125.

Carolyn J. Ciciretti to Robert Stewart and others, property in South Connellsville for $8,000.

Matthew Zavada to Zachary S. Butt, property in South Connellsville for $70,000.

Nicholas Sabatini Jr. to Thomas Steinberger and others, property in South Union Township for $90,000.

Jeffrey Nutter to Jonathon S. Shipley, property in South Connellsville for $132,000.

Matthew Zavada to Zachary Butt, property in South Connellsville for $70,000.

Nicholas Sabatini Jr. and others to Thomas Steinberger, property in South Union Township for $90,000.

Jeffrey Nutter to Jonathon Shipley, property in South Connellsville for $132,000.

Robin Leap to Richard Ortega and others, property in Connellsville for $49,000.

Joseph David and others to Zachary Halfhill, property in Uniontown for $95,000.

Judy Novonglosky to Timothy Brown and Maria Merendino, property in Dunbar Township for $139,900.

Kelly Hostetler-Greco to Melissa Good, property in South Union Township for $247,000.

Phillip Passavant and Beverly Passavant to Western PA Conservancy, property in Stewart Township for $10,000.

Western PA Conservancy to Commonwealth of PA, property in Stewart Township for $14,000.

Westmoreland County

The following property transfers were filed with the Westmoreland County Recorder of Deeds for the week of June 26-July 1:

Quarry Contracting LLC to Joseph W. Gulisek and others, property in East Huntingdon Township for $10,114.50.

James J. and Cynthia L. Genard to Zachary J. and Lori L Zombek, property in Mount Pleasant Township for $254,900.

Brittany Nichole Opalinski to Scott F. and Amy J. Congdon, property in Mount Pleasant for $123,000.

Joshua Gehman to Mark B. Taylor, property in Mount Pleasant Township for $170,000.

BonniJo Springer and others by sheriff to Reed Commerce, LLC, property in Mount Pleasant for $49,653.

ARH Properties LLC to Megan Elizabeth Rescinito, property in Mount Pleasant for $125,000.

Revocable Living Trust of Robert E. Martin and Rose M. Martin to Eileen A. Maher, property in Mount Pleasant for $129,900.

Brandon P. Patterson to Jeremy N. and Dominique R. Stoner, property in Mount Pleasant Township for $149,000.

Derosa Family Trust to Shawn P. and Shellie A. Stenger, property in Scottdale for $69,000.

Jeanne K. Bindi and Edward D. Organ to Robin M. Kuhns, property in Monessen for $103,000.

Robert M. Sr. and Mary V. Popella to New Castle Real Property, Inc., property in Rostraver Township for $168,000.

Paula F. Levin and others to Richard and Paulanne Thomas, property in Rostraver Township for $278,723.

James Wesley Lemley to Arnold R. and Patricia V. Anderson, property in Rostraver Township for $100,000.

Albert L. and Alice J. Baker to Sydney E. Geyer, property in Rostraver Township for $149,000.

Kirk R. Klinger to Amy M. Orsini, property in West Newton for $149,000.

Washington County

The following property transfers were filed with the Washington County Recorder of Deeds for the week of June 26-July 1:

Jeffrey M Koenig to William R. and Sherilyn Miller, property in Union Township for $212,000.

Alison Jane and Angelo Saverio Testa to Chester Stoney III, property in California Borough for $38,500.

Twelve Arentzen Assoc Keystone River Terminals LLC to FMC Tech Inc., property in Speers Borough for $4,120,000.

George B. Crow to Roscoe Sportsmens Assoc, property in Elco Borough for $1,500.

Steve C. Jr. and Tamara Sokol to Donald W. and Zachary Benning, property in Fallowfield Township for $120,000.

Marcus Ondra and William and Melissa Katrin, property in Long Branch for $4,000.

Shane A. Eye to Michael P. and Tara N. Kelemen, property in Donora for $80,000.

Mandy D. Withers and others to John J. Dulak, property in Union Township for $40,000.

Sara Michelle Young to Jacob Cusic, property in Fallowfield Township for $49,875.

Linda M. Essey to David Ellis Paladino and Alanna Marie Angotti, property in Union Township for $190,000.

George M. and Margaret E. Marchnes to Green Land LLc, property in West Pike Township for $100,000.

Richard M. McKita to T&B Homes & Housing, property in North Charleroi for $8,500.

Giusepe PIO Ciotti to Lori A. and Paul D. Jr. Graham, property in Carroll Township for $28,000.

Joel S. Rozen and Kristin Ann McCuin to Timothy J. Schaaf, property in Union Township for $1,105,000.

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.