Fayette County

The following property transfers were filed with the Fayette County Recorder of Deeds for the week of July 31-Aug. 6:

Kevin Shupe and others to Timothy Reihner and Alyssa Canestrale, property in Luzerne Township for $102,500.00

Monoaka Morris to Lelolan, LLC, property in Luzerne Township for $10,000.

Joanne Bulka to Laura Whyte, property in Uniontown for $129,900.

James Kubina and others to Mark John and others, property in Uniontown for $380,000.

Joel Chisler and others to Floyd Armel, property in North Union Township for $299,900.

Kathryn Ciampanelli and Loretta Harold to John Wilson, property in Menallen Township for $9,000.

Linda Donkers to Chevron Appalachia LLC, property in Luzerne Township for $10,000.

CastleRock, LLC to Robert Burkholder, property in Connellsville for $21,000.

Laura Ayres to Dakota Stamnaugh, property in South Union Township for $300,000.

William Reynolds and others to Mark L. McShane Jr. and Elizabeth Thomas, property in South Union Township for $117,500.

Christina L. Keffer to Darcy L. Babines, property in German Township for $50,000.

Arielle Dennis to Maurice Stanley, property in Uniontown for $7,500.

Brandy Lynn Johnson to William Raymond Hutchinson III, property in Redstone Township for $109,000.

John J. Elias Jr. to West Penn Power Company, property in Connellsville for $250,000.

Crystal Lynn Dice and Craig Zubovich to William A. DeShield, property in Uniontown for $31,000.

Cheryl Tawney to Keith Klos and others, property in Springhill Township for $173,900.

Taylor Kay to Mark Rich, property in Georges Township for $5,000.

Marla Bates to William Mauser and others, property in Georges Township for $5,000.

Kenneth Amrick and others to Kirk Wright and others, property in Nicholson Township for $12,000.

Nanette Guittap to John Grinko and others, property in South Union Township for $179,900.

Bank of NY Mellon to William Whipkey, property in Springfield Township for $32,500.

Martin Halfhill and others to Brooks Auto Wreckers & Towing LLC, property in Bullskin Township for $150,000.

Donald and Bonnie Heck to Daniel and Kelsey Berger, property in Bullskin Township for $275,000.

Stanley Moody and others to Ryan Arnold and Scarlena Naicker, property in Uniontown for $178,500.

Eugene Wright and others to Carl Chipps, Jr. and others, property in Fairchance for $128,500.

Rose Ruble to Patrick Correal, property in South Union Township for $100,000.

Kevin Sherwood to Charles IV and Sarah Heyl, property in Franklin Township for $117,500.

Black Diamond II to Gerrod Nicola and others, property in Masontown for $110,000.

Carl Booher and others to Brian Martin, property in Bullskin Township for $245,000.

CR 2018 LLC to Darby Phillips, property in Springhill Township for $6,500.

Herbert Mitchell, Jr. and Thomas Pearson to Ryan Yanik, property in Menallen Township for $10,000.

Mark Acton to Breanna Christensen, property in Brownsville for $60,000.

John Miller, Jr. to Kathleen Donnelly, property in South Union Township for $112,000.

Ryan Beneke to Melissa Dillman, property in Connellsville for $90,000.

Travis Edgar and others to Bernard Molek and others, property in South Union Township for $95,000.

Emory Clark to Colleen Maison, property in Masontown for $80,000.

Nicole Kotecki and others to DASH Realty Group LLC, property in Dunbar Township for $180,000.

William Carr to John Chetosky, Jr., property in German Township for $13,000.

2019 Castle LLC to Lelolan LLC, property in Franklin Township for $15,900.

Linda Fabery to Melissa Cuppett, property in German Township for $13,000.

Patrick McConville and others to Roger Gutherie, property in Franklin Township for $45,000.

Kelly Vallango to Charles Moore and Alaina Young, property in Uniontown for $180,000.

Leanna Hester to Mary Baxter and Rachel Baxter, property in Luzerne Township for $60,000.

Tyler Dipaola to Ashley Funk, property in Saltlick Township for $206,000.

Steven Brubacher to Ross Hamilton and others, property in Upper Tyrone Township for $123,500.

Mark Marchewka and others to Jeffery Jacquillard and others, property in Upper Tyrone Township for $200,000.

James Bird, Jr. to Wyatt Hess and Justin Plune, property in Wharton Township for $89,000.

JP Morgan Chase Bank to Kimberly Mowery, property in South Connellsville for $25,000.

Westmoreland County

The following property transfers were filed with the Westmoreland County Recorder of Deeds for the week of July 31-Aug. 6:

James C. Suhan Jr. and others to Wayne Robl, property in East Huntingdon Township for $100,000.

Secretary of Housing and Urban Development to Tacit Ventures LLC, property in East Huntingdon Township for $33,700.

Dolores V. Sann to Derek J. Lobue, property in Mount Pleasant for $68,000.

Patrick L. and Tina E. Halfhill to KMS Management Group, LLC, property in Mount Pleasant for $132,000.

Allan R. Moorhead to Ronald S. Pletcher, property in Mount Pleasant Township for $40,000.

Charles Smith and Allan Jenkins to KMS Management Group, LLC, property in Mount Pleasant for $52,674.60.

William C. and Tanya G. Stoy to Vernon Eugene Keslar III and Jesse Hayes, property in Mount Pleasant Township for $137,000.

Theresa D. Peretti to Michelle Lynn Leighty and others, property in Mount Pleasant for $73,900.

Deutsche Bank National Trust Company to 2019 Castle LLC, property in Mount Pleasant for $9,600.

Mark E. and Frances M. Frye to Christopher Frye and Michele Zaccaria, property in Mount Pleasant Township for $180,000.

Kristin Smith and Christopher John Robertucci to Dianna L. Morrow, property in Scottdale for $169,500.

Tristan A. Sepp and others to Nathan Burkart, property in Scottdale for $113,000.

John C. Hixson Sr. and Alfred David Argiro to Ryan M. and Sydney Hovis, property in Scottdale for $123,000.

Thomas F. McClain to RSC Development, LLC, property in Scottdale for $35,000.

Shawn E. and Lora M. Ulery to David and Laura Lambie, property in Scottdale for $224,500.

Everett J. and Gina M. Roberts to Michael R. Castner, property in Monessen for $85,500.

Edwin J. Galaski to Marc T. Gorney, property in Monessen for $129,900.

Lucille C. Belleza to Primetime Property LLC, property in Monessen for $18,888.

Narcisa D. Chiaravalle to Rodney O. Merritt, property in Monessen for $10,000.

Scott G. Taylor and Loretta Marie Maleski to Taylor Maleski Home LLC, property in Monessen for $183,979.40.

Mary E. Peters, by sheriff, Federal National Mortgage Association, property in Monessen for $1,846.20.

Victoria Yonko to Olawunmi Olajobi and Jazmere Gammon, property in Monessen for $1,000.

Christeen R. Myers and Scott H. McAfee to Cassie L. Hlafscak, property in North Belle Vernon for $84,900.

Linda C. Cernicky to Janette Howell Sweeney, property in North Belle Vernon for $127,900.

Melissa Stewart to Travis A. Wilson and Monica L. McCartney, property in Rostraver Township for $315,000.

Nicholas Bagiatis to Kaitlynn M. and Jared G. Folmar, property in Rostraver Township for $290,000.

Rev. D.W. and Hope H. Norton to John J. and Destinie N. Doyle Drentkiewicz, property in Rostraver Township for $225,000.

Washington County

The following property transfers were filed with the Washington County Recorder of Deeds for the week of July 31-Aug. 6:

Marlex Prop LLC to Cody J. and Andrew J. Checque, property in Finleyville for $18,500.

Darlene Thompson to Donald H. and Lisa W. Rechichar, property in New Eagle for $4,500.

Travis J. and Carey N. Lohr to John J. and Chris D. Lovat, property in North Bethlehem Township for $53,000.

Julie Large to Shawn M. and Ashley M. Large, property in Fallowfield Township for $165,000.

Carol Krutz to James A. Pelissero, property in Fallowfield Township for $20,000.

Estate of Dolores A. Forty to Matthew R. Vitalbo, property in Donora for $70,000.

David Ray and Marlene Wall to Joseph Michael Fossati, property in Union Township for $167,000.

Keystone Prop & Devt Group LLC to Martel Antonio Petruzzi, property in Charleroi for $10,000.

Paula M. Worth to Margaret M. Black, property in Speers for $74,500.

Estate of Bruno J. Bogdewic to Jubeck Enter LLC, property in Bentleyville for $155,000.

Antony V. and Rachel L. Cecchini to Leabeth M. Peterson, property in Speers for $144,900.

Timothy Meyers Wan Ching Hsieh to Library Sportsmen Association, property in Union Township for $220,000.

Ernest Rice, by sheriff, to Shawn Nelson Ross, property in Fallowfield Township for $121,170.

Estate of George C. Clement to Thurman M. and Merrill Anne Isbell, property in Charleroi for $10,500.

Andrew Ianno to Tony Gidmondi, property in Union Township for $200,000.

Estate Andy Resetar to William J. and Jacqueline Ann Aubrey, property in Speers for $95,000.

BWH Prop LLC to Crystal Casandra Robinson, property in Charleroi for $8,500.

Mahmood A.K. and Huma S. Omarzai to Sophie Tuan Ching and Trang Kim Lin, property in California for $90,000.

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.