BC-SOC--Brazilian Standings

Brazilian Football Standings

Paulista, Serie A1

GPWDLGFGAPts
Santos1072119823
Red Bull Brasil1063114721
Ponte Preta1044210616
Sao Caetano1014511187
Friday, March 15

Bragantino 0, Ituano 3

Red Bull Brasil vs. Sao Bento 2145 GMT

Santos vs. Novorizontino 2330 GMT

Saturday, March 16

Ferroviaria vs. Sao Caetano 0000 GMT

Sao Paulo vs. Palmeiras 1930 GMT

Ponte Preta vs. Guarani FC SP 2200 GMT

Sunday, March 17

Corinthians vs. Oeste 1900 GMT

Mirassol vs. Botafogo 2200 GMT

Thursday, March 21

Botafogo vs. Santos 0030 GMT

Oeste vs. Mirassol 0030 GMT

Guarani FC SP vs. Red Bull Brasil 0030 GMT

Sao Bento vs. Bragantino 0030 GMT

Palmeiras vs. Ponte Preta 0030 GMT

Novorizontino vs. Ferroviaria 0030 GMT

Sao Caetano vs. Sao Paulo 0030 GMT

Ituano vs. Corinthians 0030 GMT

Brasileiro Serie A

GPWDLGFGAPts
Palmeiras3823114642680
Flamengo382198592972
Internacional3819127512969
Gremio3818128482766
Sao Paulo3816157463463
Atletico Mineiro3817813564359
Atletico Paranaense3816913543757
Cruzeiro38141113343453
Botafogo38131213384651
Santos38131114464050
Bahia BA38121214394148
Fluminense3812917324645
Corinthians38111116343544
Chapecoense38111116345044
Ceara38101414323844
Vasco Da Gama38101315414843
Sport Recife3811918355742
America Mineiro38101018304740
Vitoria3891019366337
Parana3841123185723

Copyright 2019 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.